?

Log in

sit down. stand up. - Scrumptious [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
..::[[whodat?]]::..

[..:: stalk |=| myface ::..]
[..:: deez |=| user info ::..]
[..:: nuts |=| livejournal archive ::..]

sit down. stand up. [Feb. 17th, 2009|02:30 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |work]
[feelin kinda |awakei don't even KNOW dude]
[while shakin a little to the left to |the faint's latest and not so greatest]

jesus.

fuck nobility.

my heart is a fucking moron, and a masochist to boot.

SPEAKING OF FUCKING BOOT.

last night, a boot was put on my car while I was downtown with Lori. It is going to cost $176 to have it removed. who the fuck gets a boot on their fucking tire on a monday at 10 pm?
who?!
This weekend I have plans to travel to shelbyville, IN to get tattooed by mezdeathhead  while she is doing a guest spot there. Of course this would happen this week, of all weeks.
Lucky for me, my friends are amazing and I am trading a haircut for gas and hotel costs so that I don't have to come home tattoo-less.
HOLY SHIT YOU GUYS THIS IS GOING TO BE AWESOME.
The ladies of Alter Ego Tattoo and Body Piercing are about to fuck some shit up in Indiana Y'all.

I'm going to try not to act like a stupid starstruck twit.
OMG WHAT AM I GONNA WEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAR

In other news, I would like to see some of you people come up with a plan to fix america.
stfu.


LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: the_rat_bat
2009-02-17 11:49 pm (UTC)
since when does knoxville boot? does knoxville even have boots?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jacynda_rocks
2009-02-18 12:04 am (UTC)
THAT'S EXACTLY WHAT I SAID. I have NEVER heard of ANYONE that has gotten a boot, and I know like, tonsa ppl.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sourgasm
2009-02-18 07:53 pm (UTC)
you should go down there and give them the god damn boot, the fuckers. i would go into an expletive sprinkled tirade on the ridiculously useless nature of Knoxville cops, but fucking back to the future 2 is on. gotta have priorities.

also, i might, miiiiight, have gotten into Atelier.

:X
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jacynda_rocks
2009-02-18 09:27 pm (UTC)
even worse, it was with the people of central parking, the filthy cretins.
I found instructions on how to remove one (letting half the air out of your tire and pulling forward slightly) but I am too much of a pussy to do it.

OH SHIT. keep me posted.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cult_classic_
2009-02-19 05:32 am (UTC)
PIX PLZ


of everything... new tattoos and car boots :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jacynda_rocks
2009-02-19 03:24 pm (UTC)
i should have taken a picture of the boot and stuck it to the dash so that I would see it every time I was tempted not to pay to park.
boo.

and heck yeah there will be new tattoo pictures, oh yes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)