?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Scrumptious [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
..::[[whodat?]]::..

[..:: stalk |=| myface ::..]
[..:: deez |=| user info ::..]
[..:: nuts |=| livejournal archive ::..]

fuck the gay shit, let's go to fb. [May. 13th, 2010|05:27 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[while shakin a little to the left to |The Cars]

 hai frands. 
if we aren't already friends on facebook, add me so I can get caught up on the lives of all you lovelies.

www.facebook.com/jacynda.rocks
Link..::1 infected gimme dem brainz::..

i know, i know. [Apr. 27th, 2010|06:49 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[Tags|]
[feelin kinda |meh.]

 i got my knuckles tattooed. (nerdyinkbymezloveofcourse)


I started an apprenticeship. 
I've got some art shows..
oh, and then there's conan.
we have the same birthday, and I got his portrait on the weekend of our birthday. Mez Love owned, as usual.



it's on my right shin and looks AWESOME.

I'm going to make an art post soon.
Link..::4 infected gimme dem brainz::..

woah. [Nov. 15th, 2009|02:58 pm]
jacynda_rocks
updates:

- i feel the need to move west, and need assistance with such.
- i am going to buy a motorcycle
- i got like 12 more tattoos, because i've been working at a tattoo shop and it happens.
- i need to gtfo and see some fuckin mountains and shit.
Link..::15 infected gimme dem brainz::..

AWESOME [Sep. 5th, 2009|03:41 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |tattoo shop]
[feelin kinda |busybusy]
[while shakin a little to the left to |bzzzz]


today's married to the sea is amazing if you know about this website, which you should.

Link..::4 infected gimme dem brainz::..

oh, fiddlesticks. [May. 28th, 2009|02:18 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |tattoo shop]
[feelin kinda |contentcontent]
[while shakin a little to the left to |bzzzzz]

I was laid off from my corporate bullshit job a couple months ago. This is why I haven't been online, and I am so behind on all of you. I don't have the internet at home.

So now I spend most days at the tattoo shop trying to absorb as much information as possible. I'm flat broke and I don't care. I'll write more and post pictures when I get more time.
Link..::5 infected gimme dem brainz::..

fishy fishy fishy [Apr. 6th, 2009|03:45 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[Tags|, ]
[ballin at |work]
[feelin kinda |soresore]
[while shakin a little to the left to |IamX- "Kingdom of Welcome Addiction"]

Last wednesday Cari started on my Fantasia fish. It's only halfway done and it hurt like a sonofabitch:




she's purdy.

SOOOOOO. The new IamX album is fucking amazing.
my wisdom teeth must be removed asafp. i keep putting it off.
boys suck.

Link..::15 infected gimme dem brainz::..

knoxville's finest [Apr. 3rd, 2009|04:55 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |work]
[feelin kinda |angryfuckin shit]
[while shakin a little to the left to |mickey avalon (awesome)]

i think i just want something because i can't have it.
i hate this shit.
what does it mean if you actively try not to be insane? don't crazy people not know that they are crazy? i feel like i'm a few bad days away from sleeping on a bench in the park and talking to squirrels.


CRAZY FUCKING SHIT:
last night i was at a friend's house with some other friends drinking beer and playing video games, when we noticed everyone was outside and there were cops everywhere. they held us at gunpoint and made us all lay face down in the wet grass in a line, and they handcuffed and searched the guys. there were 9 squad cars and 13 cops, and there were 6 of us. They had a k9 unit, they searched the house, and took all of our information down. (all this while pointing guns at us)
of course this was all a mistake. there was a report of an armed robbery nearby and they were told the robber came to the house we were at.
LOL
fuckdapolice.
Link..::14 infected gimme dem brainz::..

cheers to yours truly. [Mar. 9th, 2009|02:37 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |work]
[feelin kinda |calmbetter]
[while shakin a little to the left to |sad shit.]

another shitty relationship that i dragged out for too long hoping he would change is over.

i can't afford to waste any more of my youth seeking the self gratifying and life delaying waste of time i call romance.
before i met him, i was moving forward artistically, and now i am at a stand still. i'm not blaming anyone but me, and no one but me can fix it.
I have lost so much time playing footsie, and trying to prove myself.
I shouldn't have to prove shit. I should be enough, and if I'm not, then fuck off.
I guess that's just the "feminatzi dyke" in me talking, but she seems to have my best interests at heart.

I am going to be a tattoo artist, and I'm going to be good. I'm drawing a couple things right now that I can't wait to share.
UNTIL THEN- here is a better picture of my tattoo:

AND I got my septum pierced, i will have to wait until my face looks good before i can show you that.




Link..::15 infected gimme dem brainz::..

OMFGSTFU [Feb. 23rd, 2009|10:45 am]
jacynda_rocks
[Tags|]
[ballin at |work]

this is MY arm.

mezdeathhead is my baby momma.
Link..::12 infected gimme dem brainz::..

sit down. stand up. [Feb. 17th, 2009|02:30 pm]
jacynda_rocks
[ballin at |work]
[feelin kinda |awakei don't even KNOW dude]
[while shakin a little to the left to |the faint's latest and not so greatest]

jesus.

fuck nobility.

my heart is a fucking moron, and a masochist to boot.

SPEAKING OF FUCKING BOOT.

last night, a boot was put on my car while I was downtown with Lori. It is going to cost $176 to have it removed. who the fuck gets a boot on their fucking tire on a monday at 10 pm?
who?!
This weekend I have plans to travel to shelbyville, IN to get tattooed by mezdeathhead  while she is doing a guest spot there. Of course this would happen this week, of all weeks.
Lucky for me, my friends are amazing and I am trading a haircut for gas and hotel costs so that I don't have to come home tattoo-less.
HOLY SHIT YOU GUYS THIS IS GOING TO BE AWESOME.
The ladies of Alter Ego Tattoo and Body Piercing are about to fuck some shit up in Indiana Y'all.

I'm going to try not to act like a stupid starstruck twit.
OMG WHAT AM I GONNA WEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAR

In other news, I would like to see some of you people come up with a plan to fix america.
stfu.


Link..::6 infected gimme dem brainz::..

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]